FFE Scores

Last Updated: 12/14/2015 9:18am

FFE WEEK 14

Woodgrove   38   Final
Jefferson Forest   56   
Salem   34   Final
John Champe   7   
Staunton River   14   Final
Magna Vista   54   
Abingdon   28   Final
Lord Botetourt   39   
Richlands   21   Final
Appomattox   27   
Glenvar   27   Final
Union   28   
Radford   28   Final
George Wythe   35   
Galax   35   Final
J.I. Burton   12   

FFE WEEK 13

Millbrook   21   Final
Jefferson Forest   35   
George Washington   13   Final
John Champe   16   
Amherst County   7   Final
Salem   35   
Woodgrove   35   Final
Sherando   21   
Staunton River   85   Final
Western Albemarle   79   
Abingdon   28   Final
Northside   21   
Monticello   7   Final
Lord Botetourt   17   
Brookville   14   Final
Magna Vista   36   
Dan River   7   Final
Appomattox   28   
Giles   7   Final
Glenvar   19   
Altavista   0   Final
Riverheads   41   
William Campbell   20   Final
Sussex Central   26   
Bland County   12   Final
George Wythe   56   
Rural Retreat   6   Final
J.I. Burton   28   
Hurley   12   Final
Galax   28   
Honaker   3   Final
Radford   38   
Roanoke Catholic   16   Final
Isle of Wight   33   
Buckingham County   20   Final
Richlands   35   
Graham   21   Final
Union   49   

FFE WEEK 12

Halifax County   0   Final
Massaponax   56   
Patrick Henry   7   Final
Tuscarora   42   
Amherst County   29   Final
Pulaski County   22   
Liberty (Bealeton)   16   Final
George Washington   42   
Liberty Christian   18   Final
Millbrook   65   
Hidden Valley   21   Final
Western Albemarle   42   
Alleghany   6   Final
Northside   28   
Liberty   14   Final
Lord Botetourt   52   
Heritage   20   Final
Magna Vista   48   
Turner Ashby   28   Final
Brookville   56   
Waynesboro   6   Final
Monticello   25   
Rustburg   34   Final In OT
Abingdon   35   
Blacksburg   21   Final
Staunton River   61   
Lee      2:00 p.m. Sat.
Appomattox      
Gretna   7   Final
Union   42   
Virginia   6   Final
Glenvar   35   
Grayson County   7   Final
Richlands   63   
Martinsville   7   Final
Buckingham County   47   
Ridgeview   0   Final
Giles   49   
Graham   35   Final
James River   16   
Central -Wise   21   Final
Dan River   28   
Colonial Beach   60   Final
William Campbell   67   
Altavista   31   Final
Rappahannock County   0   
Twin Springs   0   Final
George Wythe   42   
Covington      2:00 p.m. Sat.
J.I. Burton      
Narrows   18   Final
Galax   48   
Twin Valley   0   Final
Radford   49   
Northwood   26   Final
Honaker   39   
Parry McCluer      1:30 p.m. Sat.
Hurley      
Auburn   17   Final
Rural Retreat   28   
Bland County   64   Final
P.H. Glade Spring   57   
North Cross   21   Final
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy   43   
Richmond Christian   6   Final
Roanoke Catholic   40   

FFE WEEK 11

Amherst County   7   Final
Appomattox   38   
Chatham   24   Final
William Campbell   53   
Altavista   0   Final
Dan River   27   
Nelson County   0   Final
Gretna   42   
Abingdon   52   Final
Marion   15   
Galax   46   Final
Grayson County   7   
Patrick County   0   Final
Martinsville   45   
James River   38   Final
Covington   8   
Lebanon   20   Final
Tazewell   45   
Floyd County   0   Final
Glenvar   48   
Giles   49   Final
Auburn   7   
Holston   14   Final
Chilhowie   33   
Rural Retreat   28   Final
George Wythe   29   
Bland County   42   Final
Fort Chiswell   41   
Bath County   20   Final In OT
Parry McCluer   17   
Narrows   7   Final
Graham   61   
Eastern Montgomery   12   Final
Radford   69   
Carroll County   24   Final
Patrick Henry   71   
Pulaski County   13   Final
Salem   42   
Rustburg   42   Final
E.C. Glass   18   
Jefferson Forest   55   Final
Brookville   23   
Benedictine   34   Final (OT)
Liberty Christian   41   
Tunstall   22   Final
Bassett   29   
Magna Vista   21   Final
George Washington   28   
William Byrd   42   Final
Rockbridge County   7   
William Fleming   13   Final
Northside   35   
Staunton River   13   Final
Lord Botetourt   19   
Blacksburg   15   Final
Christiansburg   14   
Cave Spring   21   Final
Hidden Valley   24   
Heritage   62   Final
Liberty   33   
North Cross   34   Final
Hargrave Military   6   
Roanoke Catholic   34   Final
Kenston Forest   6   
Christchurch      
Va. Episcopal      
P.H. Glade Spring   36   Final
Northwood   30   

FFE WEEK 10

Appomattox   67   Final
Chatham   14   
Gretna   26   Final
Altavista   18   
Marion   6   Final
Virginia   57   
Narrows   21   Final
Grayson County   49   
Martinsville   33   Final
Bassett   0   
Tazewell   14   Final
Abingdon   50   
Auburn   48   Final
Floyd County   20   
Giles   63   Final
Eastern Montgomery   14   
Glenvar   20   Final
Radford   14   
William Campbell   49   Final
Nelson County   22   
Chilhowie   20   Final
P.H. Glade Spring   42   
Northwood   28   Final
Rural Retreat   32   
George Wythe   45   Final
Holston   19   
Galax   69   Final
Bland County   6   
Graham   60   Final
Fort Chiswell   0   
Craig County   8   Final
Bath County   39   
Covington   13   Final
Parry McCluer   20   
Liberty Christian   48   Final
Franklin County   0   
Halifax County   0   Final
George Washington   49   
Blacksburg   35   Final
Patrick Henry   21   
Christiansburg   44   Final
Carroll County   7   
Hidden Valley   34   Final
Pulaski County   49   
Cave Spring   0   Final
Salem   40   
Amherst County   42   Final
Rustburg   28   
Heritage   25   Final
E.C. Glass   7   
Liberty   13   Final
Jefferson Forest   63   
Lord Botetourt   17   Final
William Byrd   14   
Alleghany   3   Final
William Fleming   19   
Rockbridge County   7   Final
Staunton River   44   
Magna Vista   54   Final
Tunstall   0   
Covenant School   41   Final
North Cross   56   
Blessed Sacrament   14   Final
Roanoke Catholic   50   
Va. Episcopal   13   Final
St. Anne's Belfield   56   

FFE WEEK 9

Nelson County   6   Final
Appomattox   45   
Bluestone   24   Final
Chatham   33   
Dan River   28   Final
Gretna   26   
Marion   21   Final
Ridgeview   34   
Fort Chiswell   6   Final
Grayson County   42   
Tunstall   16   Final
Martinsville   14   
Bath County   7   Final
James River   52   
Tazewell   28   Final
Grundy   6   
Floyd County   28   Final
Giles   69   
Eastern Montgomery   0   Final
Glenvar   62   
Altavista   7   Final
William Campbell   34   
Rural Retreat   55   Final
Holston   6   
George Wythe   38   Final
P.H. Glade Spring   33   
Bland County   14   Final
Graham   62   
Narrows   27   Final
Galax   75   
Parry McCluer   42   Final
Craig County   20   
Radford   20   Final
Auburn   14   
Franklin County   16   Final
Halifax County   20   
Salem   51   Final
Patrick Henry   14   
Pulaski County   39   Final
Carroll County   9   
Heritage   32   Final
Amherst County   36   
Jefferson Forest   56   Final
E.C. Glass   10   
George Washington   57   Final
Bassett   0   
Alleghany   0   Final
William Byrd   34   
William Fleming   18   Final
Lord Botetourt   59   
Northside   48   Final
Rockbridge County   3   
Magna Vista   61   Final
Patrick County   0   
Cave Spring   14   Final
Blacksburg   20   
Hidden Valley   50   Final
Christiansburg   44   
Brookville   34   Final
Liberty   40   
Fuqua      2:00 p.m. Sat.
North Cross      
Roanoke Catholic   30   Final
Richmond Christian   23   
Blue Ridge      3:00 p.m. Sat.
Va. Episcopal      
Lee   35   Final
Central -Wise   56   

FFE WEEK 8

Appomattox   28   Final
Altavista   0   
Chatham   35   Final
Nelson County   14   
William Campbell   30   Final
Dan River   51   
P.H. Glade Spring   37   Final
Marion   28   
Grayson County   18   Final
Bland County   26   
George Washington   42   Final
Martinsville   6   
James River   21   Final
Parry McCluer   0   
Eastern Montgomery   20   Final
Floyd County   42   
Radford   27   Final
Giles   35   
Glenvar   38   Final
Auburn   0   
Chilhowie   0   Final
George Wythe   35   
Fort Chiswell   20   Final
Narrows   53   
Galax   41   Final
Graham   33   
Craig County   14   Final
Covington   46   
Franklin County   7   Final
Magna Vista   48   
Halifax County   21   Final
Tunstall   3   
Carroll County   0   Final
Cave Spring   34   
Blacksburg   32   Final
Pulaski County   41   
Christiansburg   7   Final
Salem   49   
Amherst County   43   Final
Jefferson Forest   70   
E.C. Glass   0   Final
Brookville   43   
Fork Union   7   Final
Liberty Christian   32   
Bassett   22   Final
Patrick County   0   
William Byrd   7   Final
Northside   10   
Rockbridge County   0   Final
William Fleming   34   
Staunton River   60   Final
Alleghany   24   
Rustburg   21   Final
Heritage   7   
North Cross   53   Final
Hampton Roads Academy   20   
Grace Academy      
Hargrave Military      
Fredricksburg Christian      2:00 p.m. Sat.
Va. Episcopal      
Union   14   Final
Central -Wise   6   

FFE WEEK 7

Dan River   7   Final
Appomattox   35   
Altavista   34   Final
Chatham   7   
Gretna   28   Final
William Campbell   35   
Grayson County   14   Final
Graham   59   
Halifax County   21   Final
Martinsville   14   
Craig County   6   Final
James River   56   
Richlands   49   Final
Tazewell   7   
Giles      6:00 p.m. Sat.
Glenvar      
Rural Retreat      7:00 p.m. Mon.
Chilhowie      
Northwood   6   Final
George Wythe   41   
Bland County   26   Final
Narrows   27   
Fort Chiswell   6   Final
Galax   41   
Covington   20   Final
Bath County   19   
Auburn      12:00 p.m. Sat.
Eastern Montgomery      
Heritage   56   Final
Franklin County   14   
Patrick Henry   41   Final
Cave Spring   14   
Carroll County   14   Final
Hidden Valley   43   
Pulaski County   14   Final
Christiansburg   6   
Salem   56   Final
Blacksburg   10   
Brookville   35   Final
Amherst County   42   
Liberty   42   Final
E.C. Glass   40   
Jefferson Forest   36   Final
Rustburg   26   
Charlotte Christian   12   Final
Liberty Christian   34   
Bassett   0   Final
Magna Vista   44   
Patrick County   0   Final
George Washington   78   
William Fleming   6   Final
William Byrd   26   
Lord Botetourt   49   Final
Alleghany   0   
Northside   33   Final
Staunton River   12   
North Cross   15   Final
St. Anne's Belfield   21   
Roanoke Catholic   34   Final
Fuqua   14   
Hargrave Military   4   Final
Va. Episcopal   26   

FFE WEEK 6

Gretna   0   Final
Appomattox   34   
Chatham   3   Final
Dan River   40   
James River   34   
Fort Chiswell   6   
Floyd County   6:00 p.m.   6:00 p.m. Wed.
Radford   Wednesday   
Galax   24   Final
Giles   35   
Nelson County   0   Final
Altavista   34   
William Campbell   14   Final
Patrick County   13   
P.H. Glade Spring   26   Final
Rural Retreat   49   
George Wythe   21   Final
Honaker   3   
Bland County   42   Final
Montcalm, WV   12   
Pocahontas Co., WV   20   Final
Bath County   6   
Covington   19   Final
Greenbrier West, WV   41   
Craig County   12   Final
Roanoke Catholic   47   
Parry McCluer   14   6
Auburn   Monday   
Franklin County   28   Final
Bassett   34   
Magna Vista   68   Final
Halifax County   6   
Patrick Henry   14   Final
Pulaski County   21   
Carroll County      Canceled
Salem   Canceled   
Amherst County   70   Final
Liberty   38   
Heritage   19   Final
Jefferson Forest   56   
Maury   0   Final
Liberty Christian   49   
George Washington   6:00 p.m.   7:00 p.m. Mon.
Tunstall   Monday   
William Byrd   32   Final
Staunton River   31   
Alleghany   14   Final
Northside   42   
Lord Botetourt   55   Final
Rockbridge County   0   
Hidden Valley   37   Final
Blacksburg   51   
Christiansburg   15   Final
Cave Spring   28   
Rustburg   20   Final
Brookville   42   
Atlantic Shores   3:00 p.m.   3:00 p.m. Sat.
Va. Episcopal   Saturday   
Chilhowie   22   Final
Virginia   45   

FFE WEEK 5

William Campbell   14   Final
Appomattox   40   
Chatham      7:00 p.m. Mon.
Gretna      
Dan River   36   Final
Nelson County   0   
Holston   0   Final
Marion   24   
Floyd County      6:30 p.m. Mon.
Grayson County      
Martinsville      7:00 p.m. Mon.
Magna Vista      
Radford   22   Final
James River   34   
Tazewell   14   Final
Rural Retreat   44   
Giles   42   Final
Graham   19   
Glenvar   40   Final
Covington   0   
Chilhowie   13   Final
Northwood   26   
Bland County   41   Final
Eastern Montgomery   12   
Fort Chiswell   0   Final
Parry McCluer   35   
Narrows   49   Final
Craig County   12   
Auburn   56   Final
Bath County   6   
George Washington   42   Final
Franklin County   0   
Halifax County      6:00 p.m. Mon.
Bassett      
Christiansburg   14   Final
Patrick Henry   52   
Blacksburg   40   Final
Carroll County   7   
Pulaski County   25   Final
Cave Spring   7   
Hidden Valley   14   Final
Salem   77   
E.C. Glass   0   Final
Amherst County   35   
Woodberry Forest   31   Final
Liberty Christian   7   
Staunton River   33   Final
William Fleming   14   
Rockbridge County   20   Final
Alleghany   45   
Northside   8   Final
Lord Botetourt   7   
Tunstall      6:00 p.m. Mon.
Patrick County      
Brookville   21   Final
Heritage   0   
Liberty   14   Final
Rustburg   47   
Blue Ridge School      2:00 p.m. Sat.
North Cross      
Roanoke Catholic   25   Final
Fishburne   6   
Hargrave Military      2:00 p.m. Sat.
Randolph Macon Academy      

FFE WEEK 4

Chatham   38   Final
Tunstall   14   
Dan River   21   Final
Martinsville   25   
Heritage   49   Final
Gretna   7   
Rural Retreat   47   Final
Marion   14   
Glenvar   20   Final
Grayson County   0   
James River   35   Final
Floyd County   6   
Tazewell   41   Final
Chilhowie   28   
Narrows   6   Final
Giles   42   
Altavista   17   Final
Rustburg   30   
George Wythe   28   Final
Galax   27   
Bath County   16   Final
Pendleton County, WV   36   
Covington   48   Final
Eastern Montgomery   22   
Craig County   0   Final
Radford   54   
Parry McCluer   35   Final
Nelson County   6   
Roanoke Catholic   6   Final
Auburn   31   
Christiansburg   34   Final
Franklin County   6   
Halifax County   3   Final
Hillside, NC   44   
Patrick Henry   21   Final
Albemarle   22   
Bassett   14   Final
Pulaski County   47   
Salem   38   Final
Northside   14   
Rockbridge County   0   Final
Amherst County   62   
William Fleming   27   Final
E.C. Glass   16   
Jefferson Forest   42   Final
Staunton River   21   
Avalon School, MD   21   Final
Liberty Christian   11   
William Byrd   40   Final
Magna Vista   41   
Alleghany   33   Final
Cave Spring   13   
Liberty      7:00 p.m. Sat.
Hidden Valley      
Fort Defiance   7   Final
Lord Botetourt   63   
Patrick County   22   Final
North Stokes, NC   17   
Blacksburg   27   Final
Abingdon   28   
Brookville   35   Final
Harrisonburg   7   
Christchurch      2:00 p.m. Sat.
North Cross      
Hargrave Military   14   Final
Covenant School   41   
Va. Episcopal   6   Final
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy   51   
Van, WV   20   Final
William Campbell   55   
Central -Wise   7   Final
Richlands   47   
Northwood   34   Final
Twin Valley   14   

FFE WEEK 3

Heritage   13   Final
Appomattox   48   
James River   42   Final
Chatham   20   
Tunstall   7   Final
Dan River   49   
Gretna   0   Final
Brookville   42   
Marion   20   Final
George Wythe   57   
Grayson County   26   Final
Tazewell   13   
Martinsville   34   Final
Floyd County   19   
Cave Spring   6   Final
Glenvar   28   
Greensville   12   Final
Altavista   41   
William Campbell   12   Final
Buckingham County   55   
Twin Springs   28   Final
Chilhowie   22   
Rural Retreat   27   Final
Galax   45   
Northwood   6   Final
Bland County   27   
Radford   52   Final
Fort Chiswell   26   
Narrows   40   Final
Montcalm, WV   6   
Buffalo Gap   36   Final
Bath County   0   
Nelson County   21   Final
Covington   29   
Eastern Montgomery   26   Final
Craig County   46   
Franklin County   13   Final
Pulaski County   36   
Person, NC   20   Final
Halifax County   32   
Patrick Henry   25   Final
William Fleming   15   
Carroll County   27   Final
Patrick County   44   
William Byrd   21   Final
Salem   49   
E.C. Glass   18   Final
George Washington   55   
Magna Vista   20   Final
Jefferson Forest   53   
Bassett   7   Final
Lord Botetourt   56   
Rustburg   26   Final
Alleghany   0   
Northside   31   Final
Hidden Valley   15   
R.E. Lee Staunton   34   Final
Rockbridge County   19   
Liberty   26   Final
Staunton River   69   
Abingdon   49   Final
Christiansburg   12   
North Cross   41   Final
Blessed Sacrament -Huguenot   6   
Roanoke Catholic      Massanutten Canceled
Massanutten Military      
Blue Ridge School   50   Final
Hargrave Military   20   
Va. Episcopal   35   Final
Covenant School   14   
Parry McCluer   34   Final
Stonewall Jackson   12   
Liberty Christian      2:00 p.m. Sat.
Bishop McNamara      

FFE WEEK 2

Appomattox   14   Final
Rustburg   7   
Buckingham County   43   Final
Chatham   7   
Tunstall   14   Final
Gretna   30   
Northwood   18   Final
Marion   6   
Grayson County   34   Final
Carroll County   7   
McMichael, NC   43   Final
Martinsville   36   
Glenvar   20   Final
James River   9   
Tazewell   14   Final
Graham   42   
Floyd County   28   Final
Patrick County   18   
Giles      11:00 a.m. Sat.
Christiansburg      
Prince Edward   12   Final
Altavista   45   
Central Lunenburg   35   Final
William Campbell   41   
Chilhowie   26   Final
J.I. Burton   41   
Rural Retreat   14   Final OT
Bland County   21   
George Wythe   61   Final
Fort Chiswell   20   
Galax      12:00 p.m. Sat.
Radford      
Eastern Montgomery   13   Final
Narrows   41   
Bath County   0   Final
Alleghany   47   
Riverheads   54   Final
Covington   7   
Auburn   47   Final
Craig County   0   
Parry McCluer   12   Final
Buffalo Gap   24   
Franklin County      2:00 p.m. Sat.
William Fleming      
E.C. Glass   18   Final
Halifax County   38   
Jefferson Forest   40   Final
Patrick Henry   35   
Amherst County   20   Final
Okeechobee, FL   30   
Liberty Christian   34   Final
Brunswick   18   
Bassett   6   Final
Blacksburg   44   
Hidden Valley   12   Final
William Byrd   48   
Lord Botetourt   42   Final
Spotswood   6   
Northside   17   Final
Heritage   6   
Liberty   12   Final
Rockbridge County   34   
Staunton River   43   Final
Waynesboro   0   
Brookville   34   Final
Western Albemarle   20   
Page County   0   Final
Nelson County   39   
North Cross      2:00 p.m. Sat.
Va. Episcopal      
Brunswick Academy   0   Final
Roanoke Catholic   63   
St. Anne's Belfield   43   Final
Hargrave Military   14   

FFE Week 1

Appomattox   14   Final OT
Buckingham County   7   
Dan River   28   Final
Magna Vista   47   
Gretna   40   Final
Randolph-Henry   8   
Marion   19   Final
Chilhowie   20   
Grayson County   41   Final
Alleghany, NC   28   
Martinsville   0   Final
Morehead, NC   46   
Lord Botetourt   24   Final
James River   14   
Tazewell      7:30 p.m.
Virginia      
Carroll County   30   Final
Floyd County   28   
Blacksburg   21   Final
Giles   49   
Galax   15   Final
Glenvar   20   
Altavista   34   Final
Central Lunenburg   41   
Fort Chiswell   0   Final
Rural Retreat   27   
Radford   55   Final
George Wythe   27   
Craig County   6   Final
Bland County   41   
Auburn   42   Final
Narrows   7   
Bath County   29   Final
Eastern Montgomery   27   
Alleghany   46   Final
Covington   0   
Rockbridge County   7   Final
Parry McCluer   12   
Franklin County   7   Final
Liberty   16   
Patrick County   18   Final
Halifax County   38   
Patrick Henry   48   Final
Hidden Valley   7   
Pulaski County   22   Final
Northside   20   
Salem   45   Final
Amherst County   21   
Harrisonburg   14   Final
E.C. Glass   0   
William Fleming   14   Final
Jefferson Forest   64   
Word Of God Christian   6   Final
Liberty Christian   48   
George Washington   60   Final
Athens, NC   0   
Cave Spring   17   Final
William Byrd   31   
Staunton River   55   Final
Turner Ashby   25   
Rustburg   35   Final
Tunstall   0   
Albemarle   0   Final
Brookville   21   
Luray   34   Final
Nelson County   12   
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy      2:00 p.m. Sat.
North Cross      
Rappahannock County   7   Final
Roanoke Catholic   63   
Fishburne      10:00 a.m. Sat.
Va. Episcopal      
Wise Central   54   Final
Eastside   8