GALAX, Va. -

The Old Fiddler's Convention in Galax wrapped up on Saturday.

The event ran from August 5-10.

Here are the final results:

OLD TIME FIDDLE

1. Jake Krack - Marlinton, WV
2. Eddie Bond, Fries, VA
3. Jacob Bowen - State Road, NC
4. Adam Hurt - Kernersville, NC
5. Kilby Spencer - Galax, VA
6. Erynn Marshall - Galax, VA
7. Barbara Kuhns - Midway, OH
8. Richard Bowman - Mt. Airy, NC
9. Chris Prillaman - Ferrum, VA
10. Erika Testerman - Mt. Airy, NC

DOBRO

1. Jordon Roberson - Stoneville, NC
2. Quentin Frazier - Dapto, Australia
3. Gaven Largent - Winchester, VA
4. Doug Smith - Midway, OH
5. Pammy Davis - Pleasant Garden, NC
6. Eddie Marrs - Princeton, WV
7. Robert Ellis - Mocksville, NC
8. Marvin Farmer - Hillsville, VA
9. Maggie Anderson - Woodlawn, VA
10. Wade Fogleman - Snow Camp, NC

MANDOLIN

1. Nicolas Goad - Stuart, VA
2. Ryan Blevins - Marion, VA
3. Jonah Horton - Wilkesboro, NC
4. Kevin McKinnon - Mocksville, NC
5. Tyler Tuttle - Wilkesboro, NC
6. Cory Piatt - Springfield, TN
7. Matt Hiser - Camp Creek, WV
8. Ricky Ellis - Bedford, VA
9. Jeremiah Gilmer - Bracey, VA
10. William Jones - Cana, VA

BLUEGRASS FIDDLE

1. Stephen Fraleigh - Raleigh, NC
2. Adam Larkey - Erwin, TN
3. Daniel Greeson - Jamestown, NC
4. Corrina Logston - Nashville, TN
5. Cleb McAllister - Fincastle, VA
6. Danny Knicley - Taylorstown, VA
7. T. J. Lundy - Newport, DE
8. Glen Alexander - Pfafftown, NC
9. Melody Berger - Waterford, VA
10. Spencer Strickland - Lambsburg, VA

DULCIMER

1. Hunter Walker - Beckley, WV
2. Sharon Boyd - Colonial Heights - VA
3. Tammy Sawyer - Trap Hill, NC
4. Holly Hinshelwood - Abingdon, VA
5. David Parks - Dublin, VA
6. Tim Thorton - Shawsville, VA
7. Dot Christenson - Lexington, KY
8. Frank Horn - North Tazewell, VA
9. Jean Callison - Mouth of Wilson, VA
10. Jimmy Watts - Virgilina, VA

BLUEGRASS BANJO

1. Lee Dunbar - Eagle Rock, VA
2. Matthew Turman - Eden, NC
3. Andy Lowe - Winston-Salem, NC
4. Zachary Carter - Spartanburg, SC
5. Jeremy Stephens - Danville, VA
6. Joey Cox - Pulaski, VA
7. Rusty Breedlove - Salem, VA
8. Jacob Wright - Blacksburg, VA
9. Stevie Barr - Galax, VA
10. Danny Bowers - Winston-Salem, NC

CLAWHAMMER BANJO

1. Tina Steffey - Jonesboro, TN
2. Josh Ellis - Galax, VA
3. Peco Watson - Galax, VA
4. Jared Boyd - Laurel Fork, VA
5. Tim Bing - Huntington, WV
6. Marsha Todd - Mt. Airy, NC
7. Kelley Breiding - Mt. Airy, NC
8. Trish Fore - Galax, VA
9. Victor Furtado - Front Royal, VA
10. Marianne Kovatch - Fries, VA

AUTOHARP

1. John Hollandsworth - Christiansburg, VA
2. Ronnie Burroughs - Keysville, VA
3. Gerald Anderson - Troutdale, VA
4. Penny Kilby - Mouth of Wilson, VA
5. Libby Kahn - Independence, VA
6. Glenna Anderson - Christiansburg, VA
7. Lois Shumaker - Olin, NC
8. Vicki Boyd - Laurel Fork, VA
9. Bobbi Roberts - Galax, VA
10. Doug Pratt - Cary, NC

GUITAR

1. Scott Fore - Radford, VA
2. Wayne Henderson - Rugby, VA
3. Austin Mikeal - Jefferson, NC
4. Eric Hardin - West Jefferson, NC
5. Buddy Dunlap - Wardensville, WV
6. Gregg Wilson - Fries, VA
7. Lucas White - Galax, VA
8. Tony Collins - Bristol, VA
9. Sojourner McClure - Knoxville, TN
10. Andy Edmonds - Mt. Airy, NC

FOLK SONG

1. Leslie Dunbar - Eagle Rock, VA
2. Amy Ellis - Bedford, VA
3. Meagan White - Greensboro, NC
4. Eric Marshall - Mt. Airy, NC
5. Jamie Collins - Bristol, TN
6. Tyler Williams - Johnson City, TN
7. Heather Mabe - Walnut Cove, NC
8. Meagan Gregory - Johnson City, TN
9. Sheena Padgett - Hillsville, VA
10. Sierra Wilson - Fleetwood, NC

DANCE

1. Glenn Wimmer - Rocky Mount, VA
2. Kenny Monahan - Ivanhoe, VA
3. Michael Motley - Mt. Airy, NC
4. Brett Martin - Independence, VA
5. Angela Hale - Elk Creek, VA
6. Delbert Dunford - Wytheville, VA
7. Mitchell Robinson - Galax, VA
8. Dawson McKay - Rural Retreat, VA
9. Nickie Hodges - Stuart, VA
10. Christina Phipps - Independence, VA