BLUEGRASS BANDS

1. High Voltage - Pfafftown, NC
2. Mike Bailiff Bluegrass - Winston-Salem, NC
3. Equire J And The Rejects - Cana, VA
4. Stoney's Jar - Mocksville, NC
5. The Country Boys - Mt. Airy, NC
6. The Donkey Punch Brothers - Winston-Salem, NC
7. Hawkins County Bluegrass - Rogersville, TN
8. Carolina Grass - Mocksville, NC
9. Grassless Playground - Roaring Gap, NC
10. Cox And Company - Pulaski, VA
11. Second Wind - Fries, VA
12. South 79 - Mayville, NY
13. The Loose Strings - Galax, VA
14. Tyler Williams Band - Johnson City, TN
15. Amber Collins And Turning Point - Christiansburg, VA

OLD TIME BANDS

1. New Ballards Branch Bogtrotters - Galax, VA
2. Whoopin' Holler String Band - Marlinton, WV
3. Crooked Road Ramblers - Galax, VA
4. Southern Pride - Galax, VA
5. Dry Hill Draggers - Ferrum, VA
6. Slate Mountain Ramblers - Mt. Airy, NC
7. New River Bound - Christiansburg, VA
8. The New Cabin Creek Boys - Mt. Airy, NC
9. Back Step - Mount Airy, NC
10. Virginia Creepers - Fries, VA
11. Blue Ridge Mountain Ramblers - Galax, VA
12. Hard Cider - Independence, VA
13. Fishers Gap String Band - Galax, VA
14. West Bound 37 - Rural Retreat, VA
15. Trativod - Melink, Czech Republic

BEST ALL AROUND PERFORMER

Nicholas Goad - Stuart, VA

YOUTH OLD TIME FIDDLE

1. Ruth Shumway - West Jerferson, NC
2. Kitty Amaral - Elk Creek, VA
3. Andrew Vogts - Chadds Ford, PA
4. Isabella Gorman - Charlottesville, VA
5. David Jett - White Oak, VA

YOUTH BLUEGRASS FIDDLE

1. Carson Peters - Piney Flats, TN
2. Savannah Fraleigh - Raleigh, NC
3. Sophia Fernandez - Durham, NC
4. Tanner Henson - Asheboro, NC
5. Marissa Colter - Clemmons, NC

YOUTH MANDOLIN

1. Eli Smith - Robbins, NC
2. Devin Huie - Wilkesboro, NC
3. Austin Tate - Marion, VA
4. Fiona Burdette - Winston-Salem, NC
5. Olivia Fernandez - Durham, NC

YOUTH CLAWHAMMER BANJO

1. Victor Furtado - Front Royal, VA
2. Madison Shepherd - West Jefferson, NC
3. Robbie Anders - Galax, VA
4. Luke Hall - Troutdale, VA
5. Miguel Villarruel - Glade Valley, NC

YOUTH BLUEGRASS BANJO

1. Blake Lanning - Lexington, NC
2. Clay Russell - Troutdale, VA
3. Luke Smith - Robbins, NC
4. Adam Bishop - Riner, VA
5. Blake Hall - Radford, VA

YOUTH GUITAR

1. Jacob Greer - Jefferson, NC
2. Tony Hicks - Laurel Fork, VA
3. Pressley Barker - Traphill, NC
4. Jeffery Roten - Ennice, NC
5. Zack Arnold - West Jefferson, NC

YOUTH BANDS

1. Carolina Bluegrass Express - Mt. Airy, NC
2. Psycho Exploding Orangutans - Front Royal, VA
3. Unpredictable - Winston-Salem, NC
4. Gravel Road - Pilot, VA
5. Next Generation - Asheboro, NC