WDBJ Local Football Scores

FFE

Week 1 Results

08-25
Final
George Washington
49
Liberty Christian
42
08-25
Final
Northside
38
Pulaski County
28
08-25
Final
Salem
38
Amherst county
24
08-25
Final
Jefferson Forest
27
Staunton River
44
08-25
Final
Carroll County
25
Patrick County
7
08-25
Final
Rockbridge County
33
Parry McCluer
6
08-25
Final
Harrisonburg
7
Lord Botetourt
28
08-25
Final
Alleghany
24
Covington
20
08-25
Final
Craig county
20
Bland County
33
08-25
Final
Auburn
0
Narrows
27
08-25
Final
William Campbell
61
Randolph Henry
14
08-25
Final
Roanoke Catholic
50
King & Queen
6
08-25
Final
Grayson County
14
Alleghany, NC
20
08-25
Final
George Wythe
26
Radford
18
08-25
Final
James River
54
Chatham
79
08-25
Final
Gretna
20
Brunswick
14
08-25
Final
Franklin County
14
Liberty
33
08-25
Final
Heritage
54
William Fleming
15
08-25
Final
Patrick Henry
41
Hidden Valley
38
08-25
Final
Cave Spring
7
William Byrd
34
08-25
Final
Blacksburg
51
Giles
14

Week 2 Results

09-01
Final
Glenvar
28
Covington
6
09-01
Final
Radford
14
Galax
17
09-01
Final
Roanoke Catholic
55
Fishburne Military
6
09-01
Final
Prince Edward
32
Altavista
27
09-01
Final
Parry McCluer
14
Buffalo Gap
22
09-01 7pm
Scheduled
Eastern Montgomery
Hurley
09-01
Final
Bath County
0
Riverheads
49
09-01
Final
Bland County
0
Narrows
52
09-01
Final
Lunenburg Central
36
William Campbell
41
09-01
Final
James River
28
Randolph Henry
14
09-01
Final
Staunton River
62
Cave Spring
21
09-01
Final
Floyd County
48
Patrick County
0
09-01
Final
Giles
62
Christainsburg
20
09-01
Final
Chatham
20
Buckingham
7
09-01
Final
George Wythe
7
Fort Chiswell
14
09-01
Final
Rustburg
18
Appomattox
42
09-01
Final
Northside
0
Heritage
60
09-01
Final
Grayson County
25
Carroll county
6
09-01
Final
Magna Vista
19
Jefferson Forest
29
09-01
Final
George Washington
45
Amherst county
55
09-01
Final
Dan River
35
Bassett
14
09-01
Final
Hidden Valley
3
William Byrd
35
09-01
Final
Patrick Henry
13
Brookville
28
09-01
Final
EC Glass
42
Halifax County
20
09-01
Final
William Fleming
19
Pulaski County
62
09-01
Final
Franklin County
0
Salem
42

Week 3 Results

09-08
Final
North Cross
35
Fishburne Military
0
09-08
Final
Parry McCluer
14
James River
30
09-08
Final
Auburn
0
Floyd County
21
09-08
Final
Graham
35
Giles
28
09-08
Final
Person, NC
6
Halifax County
36
09-08
Final
Brookville
41
Waynesboro
13
09-08
Final
Pulaski County
27
Abingdon
20
09-08
Final
Tunstall
6
Dan River
21
09-08
Final
Nottoway
14
Gretna
20
09-08
Final
Narrows
48
Montcalm, WV
8
09-08
Final
Covington
14
Greenbrier West, WV
0
09-08
Final
George Wythe
27
Marion
38
09-08
Final
Northwood
34
Bland County
53
09-08
Final
Eastern Montgomery
6
Roanoke Catholic
41
09-08
Final
Grayson county
43
Rural Retreat
7
09-08
Final
Radford
23
Fort Chiswell
26
09-08
Final
Craig county
12
Nelson County
21
09-08
Final
Martinsville
48
Chatham
19
09-08
Final
Cave Spring
13
Glenvar
37
09-08
Final
Christiansburg
13
Liberty
27
09-08
Final
Rockbridge County
48
Alleghany
12
09-08
Final
Western Ablemarle
14
Lord Botetourt
17
09-08
Final
Northside
57
Hidden Valley
35
09-08
Final
Altavista
7
Staunton River
72
09-08
Final
Patrick County
7
William Campbell
53
09-08
Final
Heritage
30
Appomattox
14
09-08
Final
Carroll County
0
Galax
53
09-08
Final
Dinwiddie
25
Salem
20
09-08
Final
Amherst County
21
Blacksburg
47
09-08
Final
Jefferson Forest
56
George Washington
57
09-08
Final
William Byrd
45
Bassett
10
09-08
Final
Patrick Henry
34
William Fleming
29
09-08
Final
EC Glass
45
Franklin county
21
09-09 3:30pm
Scheduled
Bath County
Grace Christian

Week 4 Results

09-15
Final
Bath County
24
Pendleton County, WV
61
09-15
Final
Chilhowie
21
George Wythe
24
09-15
Final
Covington
26
James River
24
09-15
Final
Glenvar
41
Grayson County
21
09-15
Final
Narrows
0
Giles
35
09-15
Final
Fort Chiswell
14
Floyd County
21
09-15
Final
Gretna
15
Radford
8
09-15
Final
Chatham
14
Tunstall
63
09-15 7:30pm
Scheduled
Patrick County
N. Stokes, NC
09-15
Final
Lord Botetourt
41
Rockbridge County
28
09-15
Final
Liberty
7
Staunton River
49
09-15
Final
Northside
0
Salem
27
09-15
Final
Brookville
38
Harrisonburg
28
09-15
Final
Pulaski County
49
Carroll county
6
09-15
Final
Blacksburg
35
Richlands
17
09-15
Final
Martinsville
14
William Byrd
47
09-15
Final
Patrick Henry
28
Ablemarle
27
09-15
Final
Halifax County
19
Dan River
20
09-15
Final-OT
Hidden Valley
21
Franklin county
28
09-15
Final
William Fleming
27
North Stafford
70
09-15
Final
Alleghany
14
Cave Spring
34
09-15
Final
Abingdon
29
Christiansburg
7
09-15
Final
Magna Vista
0
Reidsville, NC
35
09-15
Final
Eastern Montgomery
14
Auburn
15
09-15
Final
Roanoke Catholic
47
Richmond Christian
0
09-15
Final
Rural Retreat
7
Galax
63
09-15 7pm
Scheduled
Craig county
Montcalm, WV
09-15
Final
Rustburg
28
Altavista
14

Week 5 Results

09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Heritage
EC Glass
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Abingdon
Hidden Valley
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Gretna
Chatham
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Giles
Floyd County
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Nelson County
Parry McCluer
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Twin Valley
Craig County
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Rural Retreat
Holston
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Bland County
Eastern Montgomery
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
George Wythe
Auburn
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
William Campbell
Altavista
09-22 7:30pm
Scheduled
Roanoke Catholic
Va. Episcopal
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Grayson county
Marion
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Appomattox
Dan River
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Alleghany
Radford
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Cave Spring
Pulaski County
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Patrick County
Magna Vista
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Northside
Lord Botetourt
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Rockbridge County
Fort Defiance
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Liberty Christian
Glenvar
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Rustburg
Liberty Christian
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Jefferson Forest
Liberty
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Amherst County
Brookville
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Salem
Blacksburg
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Martinsville
George Washington
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
William Byrd
Richlands
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Spotswood
William Fleming
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Bassett
Franklin county
09-22 7pm
Scheduled
Halifax County
Tunstall

Week 6 Results

09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Glenvar
James River
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Narrows
Holston
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
William Campbell
Parry McCluer
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
PH Glade Spring
Rural Retreat
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
George Wythe
Honaker
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Pocohontas Co. WV
Bath County
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Grayson County
Bland County
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Radford
Giles
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Auburn
Fort Chiswell
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Covington
Nelson County
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Altavista
Gretna
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Fork Union
Appomattox
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Alleghany
Greenbrier East, WV
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Tunstall
Martinsville
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Galax
Northside
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Staunton River
Lord Botetourt
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Turner Ashby
Rockbridge County
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Liberty
Heritage
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Floyd County
Carroll county
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Liberty Christian
Jefferson Forest
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
EC Glass
Brookville
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Amherst County
Rustburg
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Christiansburg
Salem
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Pulaski County
Hidden Valley
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Patrick County
George Washington
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Blacksburg
Patrick Henry
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Bassett
Halifax County
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
William Byrd
William Fleming
09-29 7pm
Scheduled
Franklin County
Magna Vista

Week 7 Results

10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Roanoke Catholic
Fuqua
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Bland County
Rural Retreat
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Bath County
Eastern Montgomery
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Covington
Narrows
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Parry McCluer
Craig County
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Staunton River
Franklin county
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
William Fleming
Northside
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Magna Vista
Bassett
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Heritage
Brookville
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Rockbridge County
Harrisonburg
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Greenbrier East, WV
Lord Botetourt
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Glenvar
Alleghany
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Chatham
Appomattox
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Dan River
Altavista
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Gretna
William Campbell
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Fort Chiswell
Galax
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Radford
Floyd County
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Giles
James River
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Grayson County
Auburn
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
George Washington
Tunstall
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Cave Spring
Blacksburg
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Christiansburg
Pulaski County
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Jefferson Forest
Amherst county
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Rustburg
EC Glass
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Liberty
Liberty Christian
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Martinsville
Halifax County
10-06 7pm
Scheduled
Salem
Patrick Henry

Week 8 Results

10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Floyd County
Glenvar
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Craig county
Bath County
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Liberty Christian
Heritage
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Amherst County
Liberty
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Halifax County
Franklin county
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Hidden Valley
Christiansburg
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Patrick Henry
Cave Spring
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
William Campbell
Appomattox
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Eastern Montgomery
Narrows
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Covington
Parry McCluer
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Rural Retreat
Chilhowie
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Galax
George Wythe
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Auburn
Bland County
10-13 7:30pm
Scheduled
Hargrave Military
Roanoke Catholic
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Fort Chiswell
Tazewell
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Gretna
Altavista
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Chatham
Dan River
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
James River
Alleghany
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Tunstall
Bassett
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Patrick County
Martinsville
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Northside
Staunton River
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Rockbridge County
Waynesboro
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Brookville
Rustburg
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Carroll County
Giles
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
EC Glass
Jefferson Forest
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Magna Vista
George Washington
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Pulaski County
Blacksburg
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
Bassett
Tunstall
10-13 7pm
Scheduled
William Fleming
William Byrd

Week 9 Results

10-20 7pm
Scheduled
William Byrd
Staunton River
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Liberty Christian
Amherst county
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Bassett
Martinsville
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Giles
Glenvar
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Dan River
William Campbell
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Lord Botetourt
Northside
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Franklin County
George Washington
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Alleghany
Carroll county
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Spotswood
Rockbridge County
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Bland County
George Wythe
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Liberty
EC Glass
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Halifax County
Patrick County
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Blacksburg
Hidden Valley
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Cave Spring
Salem
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Parry McCluer
Bath County
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Narrows
Craig County
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Covington
Eastern Montgomery
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Northwood
Rural Retreat
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Auburn
Galax
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Roanoke Catholic
North Cross
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Radford
James River
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Fort Chiswell
Grayson County
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Cumberland
Chatham
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Appomattox
Gretna
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Magna Vista
Tunstall
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Heritage
Rustburg
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Jefferson Forest
Brookville
10-20 7pm
Scheduled
Patrick Henry
Christiansburg

Week 10 Results

10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Halifax County
Magna Vista
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Staunton River
William Fleming
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Blessed Sacrament
Roanoke Catholic
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Brookville
Liberty
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Tunstall
Patrick County
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
George Washington
Bassett
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
James River
Floyd County
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Appomattox
Colonial Heights
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Altavista
Chatham
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Dan River
Martinsville
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Amherst County
Heritage
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
EC Glass
Liberty Christian
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Rustburg
Jefferson Forest
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Parry McCluer
Eastern Montgomery
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Craig county
Covington
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Narrows
Bath County
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Galax
Bland County
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Rural Retreat
Auburn
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Thomas Jefferson
William Campbell
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
George Wythe
Grayson County
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Graham
Fort Chiswell
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Alleghany
Giles
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Christiansburg
Cave Spring
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Carroll County
Radford
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Pulaski County
Patrick Henry
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Hidden Valley
Salem
10-27 7pm
Scheduled
Lord Botetourt
William Byrd

Week 11 Results

11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Amherst County
EC Glass
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Appomattox
Altavista
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Glenvar
Radford
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Bland County
Fort Chiswell
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
James River
Carroll county
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Massanutten Military
Roanoke Catholic
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Floyd County
Alleghany
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Eastern Montgomery
Craig County
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Bath County
Covington
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Rural Retreat
George Wythe
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Galax
Grayson County
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Dan River
Gretna
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Chatham
William Campbell
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Hidden Valley
Cave Spring
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Martinsville
Magna Vista
11-03 7:30pm
Scheduled
Broadway
Rockbridge County
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Liberty
Rustburg
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Liberty Christian
Brookville
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Heritage
Jefferson Forest
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Salem
Pulaski County
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Blacksburg
Christiansburg
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Bassett
Patrick County
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
William Byrd
Northside
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Staunton River
Patrick Henry
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
George Washington
Halifax County
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
William Fleming
Lord Botetourt
11-03 7pm
Scheduled
Franklin County
Tunstall