WDBJ Local Football Scores

HS Football

Week 1 Results

08-26
Final
Alleghany, NC
28
Grayson Co.
18
08-26
Final
Athens, NC
19
George Washington
34
08-26
Final
Bland
Craig Co.
08-26
Final
Brookville
7
Albemarle
14
08-26
Final
Buckingham
6
Appomattox
57
08-26
Final
Central
19
Altavista
33
08-26
Final
Covington
9
Alleghany
24
08-26
Final
E.C. Glass
37
Harrisonburg
34
08-26
Final
Eastern Montgomery
Bath Co.
08-26
Final
Floyd Co.
28
Carroll Co.
6
08-26
Final
George Wythe
56
Radford
0
08-26
Final
Giles
35
Blacksburg
28
08-26
Final
Glenvar
18
Galax
31
08-26
Final
Halifax
Patrick Co.
08-26
Final
Hidden Valley
14
Patrick Henry
31
08-26
Final
James River
0
Lord Botetourt
56
08-26
Final
Jefferson Forest
36
William Fleming
27
08-26
Final
Liberty
34
Franklin Co.
36
08-26
Final
Liberty Christian
0
Bishop Sullivan
33
08-26
Final
Magna Vista
21
Dan River
36
08-26
Final
Morehead, NC
21
Martinsville
28
08-26
Final
Narrows
39
Auburn
35
08-26
Final
Nelson Co.
0
Luray
41
08-26
Final
Northside
6
Pulaski Co.
44
08-26
Final
Parry McCluer
21
Rockbridge Co.
14
08-26
Final
Randolph-Henry
18
Gretna
35
08-26
Final
Rural Retreat
13
Fort Chiswell
27
08-26
Final
Tunstall
14
Rustburg
49
08-26
Final
Turner Ashby
14
Staunton River
52
08-26
Final
William Byrd
42
Cave Spring
14
08-27
Final
Amherst Co.
42
Salem
40

Week 2 Results

09-02
Final
Patrick Henry-Glade Spring
49
Rye Cove
6
09-02
Final
Wise-Central
23
Ridgeview
6
09-02
Final
Richlands
28
Union
27
09-02
Final
Graham
48
Tazewell
12
09-02
Final
Twin Springs
28
Holston
7
09-02
Final
Harlan (KY)
41
Thomas Walker
6
09-02
Final
Grundy
40
Riverview (WV)
6
09-02
Final
Chilhowie
33
J.I. Burton
32
09-02
Final-OT
Richlands
28
Union
27
09-02
Final
Abingdon
56
Castlewood
14
09-02
Final
Hurley
36
Eastside
18
09-02
Final
Marion
50
Northwood
6
09-02
Final
Hargrave Military Academy
27
St. Anne's Belfield
32
09-02
Final
Virginia High
40
John Battle
15
09-02
Final
William Fleming
10
Franklin Co.
7
09-02
Final
Alleghany
42
Bath Co.
0
09-02
Final
Altavista
24
Prince Edward
0
09-02
Final
Blacksburg
48
Bassett
14
09-02
Final
Bland Co.
34
Rural Retreat
41
09-02
Final
Brunswick
6
Liberty Christian
46
09-02
Final
Buffalo Gap
20
Parry McCluer
0
09-02
Final
Carroll Co.
17
Grayson Co.
21
09-02
Final
Cave Spring
14
Pulaski Co.
28
09-02
Final
Central
42
William Campbell
22
09-02
Final
Chatham
28
Buckingham
14
09-02
Final
Christiansburg
15
Giles
48
09-02
Final
Covington
26
Riverheads
41
09-02
Final
Craig Co.
0
Auburn
52
09-02
Final
Fort Chiswell
13
George Wythe
40
09-02
Final
Gretna
14
Tunstall
20
09-02
Final
Halifax
0
E.C. Glass
27
09-02
Final
Heritage
40
Northside
7
09-02
Final
James River
14
Glenvar
21
09-02
Final-OT
Martinsville
14
McMichael
7
09-02
Final
Narrows
47
Eastern Montgomery
0
09-02
Final
Nelson Co.
0
Page Co.
51
09-02
Final
Patrick Co.
0
Floyd Co.
35
09-02
Final
Patrick Henry
31
Jefferson Forest
28
09-02
Final
Radford
3
Galax
48
09-02
Final
Rockbridge Co.
27
Liberty
28
09-02
Final
Rustburg
6
Appomattox
17
09-02
Final
Spotswood
21
Lord Botetourt
31
09-02
Final
Waynesboro
7
Staunton River
42
09-02
Final
Western Albemarle
7
Brookville
41
09-02
Final
William Byrd
35
Hidden Valley
25
09-02
Final
Roanoke Catholic
83
Massanutten Military
6
09-02
Final
Virginia Episcopal
0
North Cross
50
09-03
Scheduled
George Washington
Vance, NC

Week 3 Results

09-08
Final
Appomattox
29
Heritage
21
09-08
Final
Bland
61
Northwood
26
09-09
Final
Chilhowie
54
Twin Springs
6
09-09
Final
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot
7
North Cross
53
09-09
Final
Fishburne Military
0
Roanoke Catholic
48
09-09
Final
Tazewell
50
Grayson Co.
43
09-09
Final
William Fleming
14
Patrick Henry
28
09-09
Final
Staunton River
55
Liberty
12
09-09
Final
Stonewall Jackson
0
Parry McCluer
47
09-09
Final
Altavista
40
Greensville
14
09-09
Final-OT
Salem
20
William Byrd
17
09-09
Final
Bath Co.
6
Buffalo Gap
50
09-09
Final
Alleghany
7
Rustburg
27
09-09
Final
Rockbridge Co.
14
R.E. Lee
21
09-09
Final
Pulaski
45
Franklin Co.
6
09-09
Final
Patrick Co.
14
Carroll Co.
48
09-09
Final
Lord Botetourt
77
Bassett
7
09-09
Final
Liberty Christian
24
Amherst
33
09-09
Final
Jefferson Forest
35
Magna Vista
36
09-09
Final
Hidden Valley
46
Northside
49
09-09
Final
Halifax Co.
27
Person, N.C.
48
09-09
Final
Glenvar
0
Cave Spring
21
09-09
Final
George Wythe
41
Marion
20
09-09
Final
George Washington
28
E.C. Glass
56
09-09
Final
Galax
27
Rural Retreat
7
09-09
Final
Floyd Co.
13
Martinsville
49
09-09
Final
Dan River
36
Tunstall
0
09-09
Final
Craig Co.
0
Eastern Montgomery
33
09-09
Final
Covington
64
Nelson Co.
0
09-09
Final
Christiansburg
22
Abingdon
65
09-09
Final
Buckingham
52
William Campbell
56
09-09
Final
Montcalm
0
Narrows
42
09-09
Final
Fort Chiswell
20
Radford
14
09-09
Final
Chatham
19
James River
34
09-09
Final
Brookville
52
Gretna
13

Week 4 Results

09-16
Final
Chilhowie
60
Tazewell
48
09-16
Final
John Battle
33
Lebanon
10
09-16
Final
Union
42
Ridgeview
6
09-16
Final
Richlands
45
Central Wise
0
09-16
Final
Staunton River
47
Jefferson Forest
36
09-16
Final
Pulaski
69
Bassett
27
09-16
Final
Gretna
13
Heritage
56
09-16
Final
Cave Spring
28
Alleghany
42
09-16
Final
North Cross
65
Nansemond Suffolk Academy
42
09-16
Final
Abingdon
48
Blacksburg
31
09-16
Final
Albemarle
20
Patrick Henry
17
09-16
Final
Amherst
49
Rockbridge Co.
7
09-16
Final
Auburn
22
Roanoke Catholic
55
09-16
Final
Central Virginia
12
Liberty Christian
16
09-16
Final
E.C. Glass
30
William Fleming
27
09-16
Final
Eastern Montgomery
6
Covington
63
09-16
Final
Floyd Co.
24
James River
14
09-16
Final
Franklin Co.
49
Christiansburg
27
09-16
Final
Galax
45
George Wythe
20
09-16
Final
Giles
28
Narrows
12
09-16
Final
Grayson Co.
0
Glenvar
47
09-16
Final
Harrisonburg
27
Brookville
30
09-16
Final
Hidden Valley
61
Liberty
21
09-16
Final
Hillside, NC
43
Halifax Co.
6
09-16
Final
Lord Botetourt
77
Ford Defiance
0
09-16
Final
Magna Vista
7
William Byrd
21
09-16
Final
Marion
19
Rural Retreat
20
09-16
Final
Martinsville
10
Dan River
24
09-16
Final
Rustburg
28
Altavista
0
09-16
Final
Tunstall
12
Chatham
39
09-16
Final
Radford
43
Craig Co.
0
09-16
Final
Pendleton Co., WV
40
Bath Co.
12
09-16
Final
Nelson Co.
14
Parry McCluer
69
09-16
Final
Northside
20
Salem
54
09-16
Final
North Stokes
7
Patrick Co.
39
09-17
Scheduled
William Campbell
Van, WV

Week 5 Results

09-23
Final
Lebanon
23
Central Wise
28
09-23
Final
Marion
64
Holston
0
09-23
Final
Chilhowie
58
Northwood
6
09-23
Final
Rural Retreat
62
Tazewell
69
09-23
Final
Hargrave Military Academy
14
Randolph Macon
28
09-23
Final
Virginia Episcopal
6
Roanoke Catholic
52
09-23
Final
William Fleming
7
Staunton River
41
09-23
Final
Salem
56
Hidden Valley
3
09-23
Final
Rustburg
34
Liberty
20
09-23
Final
Patrick Co.
13
Tunstall
36
09-23
Final
Patrick Henry
59
Christiansburg
7
09-23
Final
Parry McCluer
50
Fort Chiswell
14
09-23
Final
Nelson Co.
8
Dan River
57
09-23
Final
Magna Vista
51
Martinsville
37
09-23
Final
Lord Botetourt
28
Northside
7
09-23
Final
Liberty Christian
7
Benedictine College
36
09-23
Final
James River
7
Radford
10
09-23
Final
Heritage
27
Brookville
24
09-23
Final
Grayson Co.
7
Floyd Co.
21
09-23
Final
Franklin Co.
33
George Washington
35
09-23
Final
Graham
21
Giles
14
09-23
Final
Eastern Montgomery
0
Bland
40
09-23
Final
Craig Co.
0
Narrows
60
09-23
Final
Covington
6
Glenvar
40
09-23
Final
Chatham
38
Gretna
45
09-23
Final
Carroll Co.
6
Blacksburg
52
09-23
Final
Bassett
12
Halifax Co.
28
09-23
Final
Bath Co.
7
Auburn
24
09-23
Final
Appomattox
55
William Campbell
0
09-23
Final
Amherst
54
E.C. Glass
14
09-23
Final
Alleghany
49
Rockbridge Co.
24
09-24
Scheduled
North Cross
Blue Ridge School

Week 6 Results

09-30
Final
Harlan Independent
54
Rye Cove
12
09-30
Final
Chilhowie
27
Virginia High
21
09-30
Final
Castlewood
59
Northwood
0
09-30
Final
Marion
49
Tazewell
0
09-30
Final
Grundy
30
Central Wise
14
09-30
Final
Gate City
49
Ridgeview
14
09-30
Final
Richlands
56
Bluefield
21
09-30
Final
Brookville
12
Rustburg
29
09-30
Final
Carroll Co.
0
Salem
58
09-30
Final
Cave Spring
28
Christiansburg
20
09-30
Final
Dan River
50
Chatham
0
09-30
Final
Giles
15
Galax
17
09-30
Final
Halifax Co.
8
Magna Vista
29
09-30
Final
Honaker
7
George Wythe
61
09-30
Final
Jefferson Forest
14
Heritage
12
09-30
Final
Liberty
6
Amherst
42
09-30
Final
Liberty Christian
38
Maury
14
09-30
Final
Montcalm, WV
0
Bland
28
09-30
Final
Patrick Co.
7
William Campbell
46
09-30
Final
Pulaski
7
Patrick Henry
17
09-30
Final
Rural Retreat
17
Patrick Henry (GS)
28
09-30
Final
Staunton River
6
William Byrd
26
09-30
Final
Tunstall
15
George Washington
38
09-30
Final
Blacksburg
44
Hidden Valley
45
09-30
Final
Bassett
28
Franklin Co.
54
09-30
Final
Altavista
33
Nelson Co.
0
10-01
Scheduled
Rockbridge Co.
Lord Botetourt
10-02
Scheduled
Gretna
Appomattox
10-03
F
Fort Chiswell
49
James River
28
10-03
F
Greenbrier West
8
Covington
41
10-03
F
Northside
62
Alleghany
21
10-03
F
Roanoke Catholic
50
Craig Co.
0
10-03
F
Bath Co.
6
Pocahontas Co. (WV)
47
10-03
F
Auburn
3
Parry McCluer
36

Week 7 Results

10-06
Final
George Washington
54
Patrick Co.
0
10-07
PPD
Bath Co.
Covington
10-07
PPD
Radford
Floyd Co.
10-07
PPD
James River
Craig Co.
10-07
PPD
Staunton River
Northside
10-07
PPD
Hidden Valley
Carroll Co.
10-07
PPD
Fuqua
Roanoke Catholic
10-07
PPD
Chilhowie
Rural Retreat
10-07
PPD
Alleghany
Lord Botetourt
10-07
PPD
Bassett
Magna Vista
10-07
Final-OT
Amherst
31
Brookville
32
10-07
Final
Appomattox
16
Dan River
14
10-07
Final
Blacksburg
21
Salem
57
10-07
Final
Cave Spring
0
Patrick Henry
24
10-07
Final
Chatham
6
Altavista
61
10-07
Final
Christiansburg
0
Pulaski
42
10-07
Final
E.C. Glass
21
Liberty
0
10-07
Final
Franklin Co.
34
Heritage
56
10-07
Final
George Wythe
48
Northwood
6
10-07
Final-OT
Glenvar
13
Giles
10
10-07
Final
Graham
49
Grayson Co.
10
10-07
Final
Martinsburg, WV
45
Liberty Christian
13
10-07
Final
Martinsville
42
Halifax Co.
0
10-07
Final
Narrows
47
Bland
17
10-07
Final
Rustburg
27
Jefferson Forest
26
10-07
Final
William Byrd
43
William Fleming
20
10-07
Final
William Campbell
38
Gretna
0
10-08
Scheduled
Eastern Montgomery
Auburn
10-08
Final
Galax
20
Fort Chiswell
31
10-08
PPD
St. Anne's Belfield
North Cross
10-10
F
Alleghany
24
Lord Botetourt
56
10-10
F
Bath Co.
6
Covington
62
10-10
F
Chilhowie
50
Rural Retreat
28
10-10
F
Hidden Valley
48
Carroll Co.
6
10-10
F
James River
56
Craig Co.
6
10-10
F
Magna Vista
58
Bassett
15
10-10
F
Radford
14
Floyd Co.
13
10-10
F
Staunton River
59
Northside
22
10-10
F
Fuqua
11
Roanoke Catholic
54

Week 8 Results

10-14
Final
Holston
36
Northwood
34
10-14
Final
Richlands
49
Grundy
13
10-14
Final
Riverheads
63
Page County
15
10-14
Final
Buffalo Gap
13
Luray
8
10-14
Final
Twin Springs
48
Eastside
24
10-14
Final
Abingdon
56
Virginia High
35
10-14
Final
Marion
34
Patrick Henry (GS)
20
10-14
Final
Alleghany
0
Staunton River
47
10-14
Final
Altavista
13
Appomattox
42
10-14
Final
Auburn
3
Glenvar
30
10-14
Final
Blacksburg
17
Pulaski Co.
13
10-14
Final
Bland Co.
21
Grayson Co.
41
10-14
Final
Brookville
31
E.C. Glass
6
10-14
Final
Cave Spring
27
Carroll Co.
7
10-14
Final
Craig Co.
0
Covington
49
10-14
Final
Dan River
52
William Campbell
0
10-14
Final
Floyd Co.
55
Eastern Montgomery
7
10-14
Final
Giles
36
Radford
28
10-14
Final
Graham
42
Galax
28
10-14
Final-OT
Heritage
35
Rustburg
36
10-14
Final
Jefferson Forest
22
Amherst Co.
34
10-14
Final
Liberty Christian
24
Fork Union Military
31
10-14
Final
Magna Vista
34
Franklin Co.
14
10-14
Final
Martinsville
14
George Washington
35
10-14
Final
Narrows
18
Fort Chiswell
27
10-14
Final
Nelson Co.
6
Chatham
42
10-14
Final
Northside
13
William Byrd
42
10-14
Final
Parry McCluer
54
James River
13
10-14
Final
Patrick Co.
0
Bassett
35
10-14
Final
Pulaski Co.
13
Blacksburg
17
10-14
Final
Salem
66
Christiansburg
7
10-14
Final
Tunstall
15
Halifax Co.
12
10-14
Final
William Fleming
26
Rockbridge Co.
24
10-14
Final
Hampton Roads Academy
0
North Cross
41
10-14
Final
Richmond Christian
6
Roanoke Catholic
50
10-15
F
George Wythe
54
Chilhowie
15

Week 9 Results

10-21
Final
Union
65
Eastside
26
10-21
Final
Fishburne Military
0
Hargrave Military Academy
41
10-21
Final
Amherst Co.
27
Heritage
26
10-21
Final
Appomattox
63
Nelson Co.
0
10-21
Final
Auburn
10
Radford
19
10-21
Final
Bassett
14
George Washington
55
10-21
Final
Carroll Co.
7
Pulaski Co.
50
10-21
Scheduled
Chatham
Bluestone
10-21
Final
Christiansburg
21
Hidden Valley
56
10-21
Final
Craig Co.
0
Parry McCluer
54
10-21
Final
E.C. Glass
26
Jefferson Forest
21
10-21
Final
Galax
54
Narrows
7
10-21
Final
Giles
47
Floyd Co.
0
10-21
Final
Glenvar
18
Eastern Montgomery
7
10-21
Final
Graham
42
Bland Co.
0
10-21
Final
Grayson Co.
13
Fort Chiswell
14
10-21
Final
Gretna
3
Dan River
42
10-21
Final
Halifax Co.
16
Franklin Co.
41
10-21
Final
Holston
7
Rural Retreat
55
10-21
Final
James River
42
Bath Co.
6
10-21
Final
Liberty
27
Brookville
49
10-21
Final
Lord Botetourt
17
William Fleming
7
10-21
Final
Martinsville
50
Tunstall
0
10-21
Final
Patrick Co.
0
Magna Vista
38
10-21
Final
Patrick Henry (GS)
0
George Wythe
42
10-21
Final
Patrick Henry
7
Salem
21
10-21
Final
Rockbridge Co.
28
Northside
57
10-21
Final
William Byrd
42
Alleghany
7
10-21
Final
William Campbell
14
Altavista
42
10-21
Final
North Cross
48
Fuqua
21

Week 10 Results

10-28
Final
John Battle
42
Lee County
23
10-28
Final
Castlewood
48
Eastside
44
10-28
Final
Gate City
35
Central Wise
12
10-28
Final
Ridgeview
35
Grundy
21
10-28
Final
J.I. Burton
56
Rye Cove
7
10-28
Final
Chilhowie
21
Patrick Henry (GS)
14
10-28
Final
Richlands
49
Lebanon
7
10-28
Final
E.C. Glass
3
Heritage
28
10-28
Final
Altavista
70
Gretna
34
10-28
Final
Bassett
7
Martinsville
48
10-28
Scheduled
Bath Co.
Craig Co.
10-28
Final
Bland Co.
6
Galax
56
10-28
Final
Carroll Co.
26
Christiansburg
35
10-28
Final
Chatham
8
Appomattox
81
10-28
Final
Eastern Montgomery
6
Giles
70
10-28
Final
Floyd Co.
33
Auburn
26
10-28
Final
Fort Chiswell
28
Graham
49
10-28
Final
Franklin Co.
20
Liberty Christian
45
10-28
Final
George Washington
62
Halifax Co.
20
10-28
Final
Grayson Co.
21
Narrows
54
10-28
Final
Holston
0
George Wythe
57
10-28
Final
Jefferson Forest
30
Liberty
35
10-28
Final
Nelson Co.
0
William Campbell
42
10-28
Final
Parry McCluer
28
Covington
7
10-28
Final
Patrick Henry
25
Blacksburg
14
10-28
Final
Radford
7
Glenvar
48
10-28
Final
Rural Retreat
51
Northwood
20
10-28
Final
Rustburg
21
Amherst Co.
49
10-28
Final
Salem
40
Cave Spring
7
10-28
Final
Staunton River
50
Rockbridge Co.
0
10-28
Final
Tunstall
25
Magna Vista
42
10-28
Final
William Byrd
54
Lord Botetourt
35
10-28
Final
William Fleming
24
Alleghany
0
10-28
Final
North Cross
53
Covenant School
14
10-28
Final
Roanoke Catholic
54
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot
7
10-29
Final
Hidden Valley
24
Pulaski
42

Week 11 Results

11-02
H
Covington
21
James River
14
11-04
Final
Chilhowie
55
Holston
7
11-04
Final
Covington
28
James River
14
11-04
Final
Appomattox
35
Amherst Co.
12
11-04
Final
Auburn
7
Giles
49
11-04
Final
Bassett
34
Tunstall
48
11-04
Final
Brookville
25
Jefferson Forest
23
11-04
Final
Christiansburg
7
Blacksburg
70
11-04
Final
Dan River
28
Altavista
16
11-04
Final
E.C. Glass
14
Rustburg
35
11-04
Final
Fort Chiswell
56
Bland Co.
25
11-04
Final
George Washington
20
Magna Vista
28
11-04
Final
George Wythe
63
Rural Retreat
21
11-04
Final
Glenvar
33
Floyd Co.
21
11-04
Final
Grayson Co.
14
Galax
42
11-04
Final
Gretna
54
Nelson Co.
14
11-04
Final
Hidden Valley
31
Cave Spring
24
11-04
Final
Liberty
7
Heritage
41
11-04
Final
Lord Botetourt
29
Staunton River
75
11-04
Final
Martinsville
56
Patrick Co.
7
11-04
Final
Narrows
0
Graham
42
11-04
Final
Northside
31
William Fleming
0
11-04
Final
Norview
47
Liberty Christian
3
11-04
Final
Parry McCluer
59
Bath Co.
8
11-04
Final
Patrick Henry
56
Carroll Co.
12
11-04
Final
Radford
42
Eastern Montgomery
22
11-04
Final
Rockbridge Co.
6
William Byrd
49
11-04
Final
Salem
56
Pulaski Co.
14
11-04
Final
William Campbell
28
Chatham
26
11-05
Scheduled
Hargrave Military Academy
North Cross

Week 12 Results

11-11
Final
Union
28
Lee
6
11-11
Final
Graham
56
Lebanon
14
11-11
Final
Chilhowie
33
Castlewood
28
11-11
Final
Fuqua
30
Roanoke Catholic
52
11-11
Final
Radford
21
Patrick Henry (GS)
31
11-11
Final
Covington
20
Parry McCluer
49
11-11
Final
Rural Retreat
20
Hurley
56
11-11
Final
Twin Valley
12
Fort Chiswell
61
11-11
Final
Twin Springs
6
George Wythe
61
11-11
Final
Honaker
14
Galax
62
11-11
Final
William Campbell
20
Essex
55
11-11
Final
Surry County
13
Altavista
63
11-11
Final
Marion
21
Giles
56
11-11
Final
Grundy
13
Martinsville
41
11-11
Final
Gate City
27
Glenvar
34
11-11
Final
Floyd Co.
0
Dan River
45
11-11
Final
North Stafford
44
Patrick Henry
21
11-11
Final
Virginia High
12
Appomattox
63
11-11
Final
Heritage-Leesburg
39
George Washington
36
11-11
Final
Pulaski
28
Amherst
49
11-11
Final
Waynesboro
21
Magna Vista
32
11-11
Final
Hidden Valley
41
Heritage
47
11-11
Final
Western Albemarle
40
Staunton River
87
11-11
Final
Tunstall
0
Brookville
49
11-11
Final
Northside
21
Abingdon
7
11-11
Final
Alleghany
0
Rustburg
35
11-11
Final
Blacksburg
56
Lord Botetourt
34
11-12
Final
Norfolk Christian
20
North Cross
53
11-12
Final
Narrows
22
J.I. Burton
28

Week 13 Results

11-18
Final
Charlottesville
8
Woodgrove
57
11-18
Final
Roanoke Catholic
38
Quantico
21
11-18
Final
Heritage-Leesburg
21
William Byrd
55
11-18
Final
Chilhowie
27
Fort Chiswell
48
11-18
Final
J.I. Burton
14
Galax
44
11-18
Final
Patrick Henry (GS)
9
George Wythe
44
11-18
Final
Magna Vista
21
Staunton River
68
11-18
Final
Northside
27
Heritage
49
11-18
Final
Blacksburg
63
Brookville
35
11-18
Final
Spotswood
14
Rustburg
33
11-18
Final
Millbrook
14
Salem
59
11-18
Final
Amherst
21
Dominion
42
11-18
Final
Parry McCluer
27
Hurley
12
11-18
Final
Martinsville
33
Graham
40
11-18
Final
Glenvar
14
Richlands
35
11-18
Final
Altavista
42
Central Lunenburg
10
11-18
Final
Union
28
Dan River
23
11-18
Final
Giles
21
Appomattox
45
11-19
Final
Blue Ridge
41
North Cross
14

Week 14 Results

11-25
Final
Colonial Beach
20
Riverheads
55
11-25
Final
Altavista
14
Sussex Central
28
11-25
Final
Fort Chiswell
0
Galax
41
11-25
Final
Parry McCluer
14
George Wythe
35
11-25
Final
Salem
24
William Byrd
17
11-25
Final
Dominion
30
Woodgrove
23
11-25
Final
Staunton River
55
Rustburg
22
11-25
Final
Blacksburg
24
Heritage
17
11-25
Final
Richlands
34
Graham
10
11-26
Halftime
Union
0
Appomattox
19

Week 15 Results

12-02
Final
Stone Bridge
27
Massaponax
21
12-03
Final
South Lakes
12
Westfield
42
12-03
Final
Norview
25
Highland Springs
28
12-03
Final
Lafayette
14
Dinwiddie
28
12-03
Final
Dominion
22
Salem
38
12-03
Final
Blacksburg
26
Phoebus
12
12-03
Final
Hopewell
36
Staunton River
62
12-03
Final
Richlands
24
Stuarts Draft
23
12-03
Final
Colonial Forge
20
Oscar Smith
27
12-03
Final
Riverheads
63
Galax
21
12-03
Final
Goochland
7
Appomattox
45
12-03
Final
George Wythe
7
Sussex Central
8

Week 16 Results

12-10
Final-OT
Westfield
34
Oscar Smith
28
12-10
Final
Salem
31
Dinwiddie
27
12-10
Final
Richlands
7
Appomattox
42
12-10
Final
Stone Bridge
29
Highland Springs
35
12-10
Final
Blacksburg
28
Staunton River
20
12-10
Final
Riverheads
49
Sussex Central
6