WDBJ Local Football Scores

FFE

Week 12 Results

11-10
Final
Cave Spring
21
Staunton River
56
11-10
Final
Rustburg
12
Brookville
15
11-10
Final
Parry McCluer
14
George Wythe
9
11-10
Final
Patrick Henry
0
Stafford High School
48
11-10
Final
Grayson Co.
25
Ridgeview
21
11-10
Final
Jefferson Forest
6
Blacksburg
54
11-10
Final
Rockbridge Co.
35
Spotswood
42
11-10
Final
Stonewall Jackson
6
Altavista
48
11-10
Final
Franklin Co.
0
Thomas Dale
50
11-10
Final
Amherst
18
George Washington
43
11-10
Final
Bland
13
Galax
62
11-10
Final
Fort Chiswell
13
Giles
35
11-10
Final
Tunstall
7
Lord Botetourt
51
11-10
Final
Abingdon
0
Northside
7
11-10
Final
Auburn
27
Covington
67
11-10
Final
Gretna
12
Floyd Co.
35
11-10
Final
Martinsville
23
Appomattox
49
11-10
Final
William Byrd
7
E.C. Glass
31
11-10
Final
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot
6
Roanoke Catholic
61
11-10
Final
Rural Retreat
6
Narrows
48
11-10
Final
Alleghany
6
Magna Vista
42
11-10
Final
Dan River
0
Glenvar
38
11-10
Final
Charlottesville
34
Salem
70

Week 13 Results

11-17
Final
Blacksburg
21
E.C. Glass
6
11-17
Final
Magna Vista
14
Lord Botetourt
42
11-17
Final
Northside
47
Staunton River
72
11-17
Final
Parry McCluer
10
Galax
28
11-17
Final
Salem
42
George Washington
13
11-17
Final
Spotswood
14
Heritage
55
11-17
Final
Floyd Co.
0
Glenvar
24
11-17
Final
Giles
14
Appomattox
45
11-17
Final
Covington
0
Narrows
21
11-17
Final
Fuqua
36
Roanoke Catholic
51
11-17
Final
Grayson Co.
22
Graham High School
48
11-17
Final
Monticello
15
Brookville
19
11-17 7:00pm
Scheduled
Altavista
Riverheads

Week 14 Results

11-24
Final
Staunton River
79
Lord Botetourt
31
11-24
Final
Salem
33
Blacksburg
32
11-24
Final
Appomattox
20
Glenvar
7
11-24
Final
William Campbell
14
Riverheads
42
11-24
Final
Brookville
20
Heritage
62

Week 15 Results - Class 3

12-02 2:00 p.m.
Scheduled
Heritage
Staunton River
12-02 1:30 p.m.
Scheduled
James Monroe
Hopewell

Week 15 Results - Class 1

12-02 1:30 p.m.
Scheduled
Riverheads
Essex
12-02 3:00 p.m.
Scheduled
Chilhowie
Galax

Week 15 Results - Class 6

12-02 2:30 p.m.
Scheduled
Oscar Smith
Colonial Forge
12-02 2:00 p.m.
Scheduled
Woodbridge
0
Westfield
0

Week 15 Results - Class 4

12-02 2:00 p.m.
Scheduled
Layfayette
Louisa

Week 15 Results - Class 2

12-02 3:00 p.m.
Scheduled
Appomattox
Union
12-02 2:00 p.m.
Scheduled
Posquoson
Robert E. Lee (Staunton)

Week 15 Results

12-02 2:00 p.m.
Scheduled
Sherando
Salem

Week 15 Results - Class 5

12-02 4:00 p.m.
Scheduled
Nansemond River
Tuscarora
12-02 4:00 p.m.
Scheduled
Tuscarora
Stafford High School